IPO ChampIPO Insights
IPO Champ LogoIPO Champ Logo

IPOs

IPO Calendar
GMP Tracker
Subscription Status
Allotment Status
Stock Broker
  • Follow us on Instagram
  • Follow us on Facebook
  • Follow us on Threads
  • Follow us on YouTube
  • Follow us on Telegram
  • Follow us on WhatsApp
HomeIPONityas Gems Jewellery

About Nityas Gems Jewellery

Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited, incorporated in 2022, is engaged in the entire value chain of lab-grown diamond (LGD) studded gold jewellery, which includes sourcing, designing, production, quality testing, distribution and selling processes. The product range includes rings, earrings, pendants, bracelets, mangalsutras, nose pins, necklaces, cuff links, and bangles in lightweight and affordable jewellery options for daily wear, occasions, men, and customised segments. The B2B business is mainly aimed at organised retailers, single-store retailers, and wholesalers where the prominent customers include GIVA, Palmonas, ONYA, and Ladia Diamonds. In July 2025, Nityas Gems and Jewellery had invested a 50.04% stake in Ayaani Diamonds and Jewellery Private Limited worth ₹24.11 crore, thereby enabling the enterprise to adopt the D2C model through their online platform and ten stores operating in eight cities, among which seven were company-owned, while the other three stores were franchise-operated till August 31, 2026. B2B contributed 95.5% of FY26 revenue, while D2C contributed 4.3%. Within B2B, standalone retailers accounted for 42.7% of FY26 revenue, wholesalers 28.2% and retail chains 24.5%. The B2B customer base increased from 74 in FY24 to 108 in FY25 and 323 in FY26. The top customer, top five and top ten customers generated 12.98%, 40.02% and 55.49% of FY26 revenue, respectively. The operations are based on a 7,000 sq. ft. Surat-based facility having an installed capacity of 360 kg per year. FY26 output is up to 162.77 kg from 72.49 kg in FY24, with utilisation up to 45.21% from 20.14%. Design-wise, as of the end of FY26, the company had 29 employees; by August 31, 2026, it had 122 Karigars working in-house and over 32,000 designs, against about 3,000 designs as of FY23. Designs made using CAD/CAM, production in-house and multi-level quality checks help in fulfilling both standard and custom orders. India accounted for 97.44% of FY26 sales, whereas exports were 2.56%. Gujarat has 37.40%, Karnataka 23.42%, Maharashtra 11.83% and Telangana 8.61% of FY26 sales. The firm provides products to its B2B customers in 18 different states and two union territories, whereas Ayaani brings in direct retail reach for the company. The firm has plans for designing-led product lineups and B2B/D2C data-led product and inventory decisions, as well as Ayaani expansion via Tier-2/Tier-3 franchisee-based expansions and potential shop-in-shop concepts. While such moves can lead to increased involvement into both channels and products, implementation will involve disciplined inventory management, customer acquisition, and brand-building efforts. The LGD jewellery market in India is projected to increase from ₹13,738 million in CY20 to ₹34,501 million in CY25 and could reach ₹71,890 million in CY30, indicating a CAGR of 15.8% in CY25-CY30. Growth drivers include affordability of LGDs, better efficiency in production technologies like CVD/HPHT, young consumers' emphasis on transparency and design, omnichannel selling, and non-metro expansion. Lightweight positioning, a 32,000+ design lineup, available manufacturing capacity, and B2B/D2C coverage provide Nityas with relevant operating levers to be part of such expansion, though industry expansion doesn't necessarily mean issuer expansion. The segment is also bound by certain constraints like low perceived value retention compared to natural diamonds, lack of consumer awareness and presence at retail stores, drop in LGD prices, dependence on imported technology and increasing competition from the international market. The hallmarking and certification guidelines of BIS, the recognised 4C system of grading, as well as the regulatory bodies like DGFT and GJEPC, facilitate trade compliance. However, for Nityas, aspects like internal designing and quality control, customer feedback and certification are relevant, but its revenue generation pattern makes certain aspects significant. Now, Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd is launching its Initial Public Offering (IPO), which consists of a fresh issue of ₹108.35 crore. Its shares will be listed on the NSE and BSE. ### **How to apply for Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?** If you are interested in this investment opportunity but unsure how to apply for an Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO, follow these steps. When the public issue opens for subscription, one can follow this step-by-step guide on how to apply for the Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO on Upstox: - Log in to your Upstox account using your six-digit PIN - After logging in, click on ‘Discover’ - On the ‘Discover’ tab, you will find the ‘Invest in IPO’ section - Under the Invest in IPO section, look for the ‘Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO’ tab and click on it - Now fill in all the required information, like ‘bid price’ and ‘lot size’ - Confirm and click on ‘Apply’ - Accept the mandate on your UPI app

Live IPOs

National Stock Exchange of India logo

National Stock Exchange of India

Mainboard
Open  Close17th Sep 2026 - 21st Sep 2026
Issue Size22561.57 Cr
Min. Qty8 Shares
Issue Price₹ 1700.00
Live IPO
Antala Industries logo

Antala Industries

SME
Open  Close29th Oct 2026 - 5th Nov 2026
Issue Size22.98 Cr
Min. Qty2000 Shares
Issue Price₹ 62.00
Live IPO
Companies NameOpen - CloseIssue SizeMin. QtyIssue PriceApply
National Stock Exchange of India logo

National Stock Exchange of India

Mainboard
17th Sep 2026 - 21st Sep 202622561.57 Cr8 Shares₹ 1700.00
Antala Industries logo

Antala Industries

SME
29th Oct 2026 - 5th Nov 202622.98 Cr2000 Shares₹ 62.00
See All Live IPOs
IPO Champ LogoIPO Champ Logo

IPO Champ helps investors track upcoming, live and past IPOs in one place with GMP, subscription, allotment status and listing performance insights.

Tools

IPO CalendarGMP TrackerSubscription StatusAllotment Status

IPOs

All IPOsLive IPOsUpcoming IPOsClosed IPOsListed IPOs

Resources

NewseBooks

Company

HomeAbout UsPrivacy PolicyTerms of Service

About IPO Champ

IPO Champ is built for investors who want a clear view of every IPO opportunity in one place. From upcoming issues to live subscription data, allotment updates and listing performance, we bring together the key details you need to track the primary market.

Our tools are designed to be simple, fast and investor-friendly so you can focus on evaluating businesses instead of opening multiple tabs and websites for basic information.

Details of client bank account
For any query / feedback / clarifications, email at
help@ipochamp.com.

Please read all offer documents and risk disclosures carefully before investing. IPO Champ does not provide investment advice and information on this site should not be treated as a recommendation to apply for any IPO.

© 2026 IPO Champ. All rights reserved.

Want to stay updated?Subscribe to our newsletter

Nityas Gems Jewellery

Nityas Gems Jewellery

Open Date

Sep 30, 2026

Close Date

Oct 5, 2026

listed

Min Investment

₹15,000

Lot Size

200 Shares

Issue Size

₹108.35 Cr

Price Range

₹70 - ₹70

Listing Date

Oct 8, 2026

IPO Doc

RHP PDF

Checklist Quality Analysis

Revenue Growth

Company Valuation

Earning Expansion

The investment checklist helps you understand a company's financial health at a glance and identify quality investment opportunities easily.

₹1(+1.33%)GMP
1.33%Prediction Listing Gain

Grey Market Premium (GMP) Trend

Nityas Gems Jewellery IPO - Issue Objectives

The company will use ₹70 crore to fund working capital requirements of the business. Up to 25% of gross proceeds will be used for general corporate purposes.

Working capital requirements

64.6%

General corporate purposes

35.3%

1

Working capital requirements

The company will use ₹70 crore to fund working capital requirements of the business.

64.60%
2

General corporate purposes

Up to 25% of gross proceeds will be used for general corporate purposes.

35.30%

IPO Subscription Status

QIB
1.06x
NII
2.05x
Individual
4.04x
Total
2.25x

Times subscribed by category (bars capped at 10x for readability). Dashed line marks 1.0x (fully subscribed).

Financials of Nityas Gems Jewellery

In Cr.

About Strength & Risks

Why this IPO looks interesting

Key positives investors may want to consider before applying.

01

Integrated B2B and emerging D2C platform

The company combines manufacturing-led B2B distribution with Ayaani's online and 10-store retail network. B2B accounted for 95.58% of FY26 revenue and D2C 4.34%, giving a core scale engine plus a nascent consumer-facing channel.

02

Growing customer base and wider market access

B2B customers rose from 74 in FY24 to 323 in FY26, while the business serves 18 states, two union territories and select export markets. The expansion can support customer and geographic diversification, although top-customer concentration remains material.

03

Design-led, underutilised manufacturing base

A 360 kg annual facility, 122 in-house karigars, 29 design employees and more than 32,000 designs support customisation and turnaround. FY26 utilisation was 45.21%, leaving physical headroom, subject to demand and working-capital availability.

What investors should watch closely

Risk factors and possible pressure points around the offer.

01

Customer concentration and order dependence

The top ten customers accounted for 55.49% of revenue for FY26, with the largest customer contributing 12.98%. Sales are primarily dependent on orders without any long-term contractual commitments, which means that any change in retailer sourcing strategy may impact sales volumes and margins.

02

Geographic concentration

Gujarat, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana and Tamil Nadu together generated ₹1,725.20 million, or 85.03% of FY26 revenue; domestic markets contributed 97.44%. Regional demand shocks or slower diversification could therefore have a disproportionate impact.

Contact Details

Nityas Gems Jewellery

Sector-1, 6th & 7th Floor, Ratih House SY-376,/n TPS 4, PI-7,Paiki Part-B, Parshottam Farm Compound, Opp. Podar Arcade, Varachha Road, A. K. Road, Surat, Gujarat, 395008

+917046219807
cs@nityas.in
https://www.nityas.in/

Nityas Gems Jewellery IPO - FAQs

Nityas Gems Jewellery IPO is a Mainboard IPO. The issue is priced at 70-₹75. The minimum order quantity is 200 Shares. The IPO opens on 30 Sep, and closes on 5 Oct. TBA is the registrar for the IPO. The shares are proposed to be listed on BSE, NSE.








IPO Timeline

  • Pre Apply2026-09-29
  • Bidding Starts2026-09-30
  • Bidding Ends2026-10-05
  • Allotment Finalisation2026-10-06
  • Release of Funds2026-10-07
  • Demat Transfer2026-10-07
  • Listing2026-10-08
04

Exposure to a structurally growing LGD jewellery category

The LGD jewellery segment of India is expected to rise from ₹34,501 million in CY25 to ₹71,890 million in CY30 at a 15.8% CAGR. Nityas is involved through their light weight and affordable product design as well as the use of both the retail and wholesale channels for sale of their jewellery products along with omnichannel discovery/purchase of the product.

03

Working-capital intensity and negative operating cash flow

Standalone working-capital requirement rose from ₹6.77 crore in FY24 to ₹44.95 crore in FY26, while consolidated operating cash flow was negative ₹(1.05) crore, ₹(10.05) crore and ₹(14.73) crore in FY24, FY25 and FY26. Continued scale may require external funding if inventory and receivables remain elevated.

04

Supplier and materials risk exposure

The top 10 suppliers contributed to 86.16% of the purchase spend in FY26. The largest supplier contributed to 55.11% of the spend. Gold and LGDs constitute 90.77% of FY26 raw materials purchase spend, which exposes the company to margin risk and fulfilment risks due to price fluctuation, terms and supply chain disruption.

05

Early-stage D2C rollout

Store economics, adherence to franchise, inventory sync, branding spend, and buyback/exchanges are critical to Ayaani’s omnichannel strategy. Ayaani D2C operations started in July 2025 and have no bearing on previous performance.