IPO ChampIPO Insights
IPO Champ LogoIPO Champ Logo

IPOs

IPO Calendar
GMP Tracker
Subscription Status
Allotment Status
Stock Broker
  • Follow us on Instagram
  • Follow us on Facebook
  • Follow us on Threads
  • Follow us on YouTube
  • Follow us on Telegram
  • Follow us on WhatsApp
HomeIPOAdroit Industries (India)

About Adroit Industries (India)

Adroit Industries (India) is a vertically integrated manufacturer of propeller shafts (also known as drive shafts or cardan shafts) and other torque-transmission components. With over 40 years of operating experience, the company owns and operates all of its key manufacturing processes in-house, including forging, precision machining, heat treatment, assembly, balancing and testing. As of July 31, 2026, it has a product portfolio of over 5,000 SKUs of torque-transmission components and assemblies used in driveline systems. Adroit follows a B2B business model, and its products are sold primarily to distributors, Tier-1 driveline component suppliers and OEMs in India and overseas markets. Its product line includes precision machined torque transmission components and complete propeller shaft assemblies. The company also produces in-house forged products, which are mainly used as intermediate inputs in machining and assembly. Adroit's products are used across both automotive and non-automotive applications. The automotive segment accounted for 74.5% of revenue in FY26, with applications mainly in passenger vehicles and commercial vehicles. The remaining 25.4% came from non-automotive applications, including defence and emergency services, heavy equipment and off-highway machinery, industrial equipment and other torque-transmission applications. Exports form the bulk of Adroit's business. Revenue from outside India stood at ₹121.2 crore, or 95.3% of sales of products in FY26, compared with domestic revenue of ₹5.87 crore, or 4.6%. During FY26, the company supplied products to more than 32 countries across North America, Europe, Latin America, the Middle East, Africa and Asia-Pacific. Its key export markets include the United States of America, Colombia, Canada, Australia, Mexico, Turkey, Peru and the United Kingdom. The company sells its products through distributors, Tier-1 driveline component suppliers and directly to OEMs. In FY26, distributors contributed ₹79.38 crore, or 62.4% of product sales, while Tier-1 driveline component suppliers contributed ₹41.77 crore, or 32.86%. Direct sales to OEMs contributed ₹5.96 crore, or 4.68%. The top 5 customers accounted for ₹62.17 crore, or 48.91%, of revenue from the sale of products, while the top 10 customers contributed ₹77.36 crore, or 60.86%. The company operates three manufacturing facilities in Madhya Pradesh. The Dewas Facility, acquired in 1998, handles upstream manufacturing, including forging, and covers 15,095.50 sq.m of land. The Pithampur Facility, which became operational in 2020, focuses on downstream manufacturing and covers 27,535 sq.m. It is operated through the company's subsidiary, Adroit Driveshafts Private Limited. The Sanwer Facility covers 8,918.69 sq.m and handles select finishing operations. Capacity utilisation varies across Adroit's facilities. At the Sanwer Facility, machining capacity utilisation stood at 33.45% in FY26, with production of 28,430 Nos. against an effective capacity of 85,000 Nos. The Dewas Facility recorded 87.8% utilisation for die-making and forging, with production of 2,210 MT against an effective capacity of 2,515 MT. At Pithampur, machining and assembly capacity utilisation stood at 74.70%, with production of 672,324 Nos. against an effective capacity of 900,000 Nos. in FY26. Adroit has built a wide product portfolio across different torque-transmission components. As of July 31, 2026, the company offered more than 5,000 SKUs, including 1,355 SKUs of propeller shaft assemblies, 1,950 SKUs of yoke components, 450 SKUs of shaft components, 244 SKUs of flange components, 250 SKUs of joint components and 1,001 SKUs of other driveline components. The total number of SKUs increased from 3,821 in FY24 to 4,452 in FY25 and 5,250 in FY26. The company added 798 new SKUs during FY26. Adroit served 185 customers during FY26, of which 110 were repeat customers, representing 59.46% of total customers served. Repeat customers generated ₹114.72 crore, or 90.26% of revenue from the sale of products. Customers that had been associated with the company for more than three years contributed ₹91.40 crore, or 71.91% of revenue from the sale of products in FY26. The global propeller-shaft market expanded from USD 22 billion in 2020 to an estimated USD 32 billion in 2026 and is forecast to reach USD 39 billion by 2030, reflecting an estimated CAGR of approximately 6.00%. Growth is supported by automotive, industrial, emergency-services, off-highway and heavy-equipment demand. India’s propeller-shaft market increased from approximately USD 1.6 billion in 2020 to USD 2.3 billion in 2025 and is estimated at USD 2.5 billion in 2026E, before reaching USD 3.3 billion by 2030F. Propeller shafts transmit rotational torque from an engine or transmission to axles or other driven assemblies in vehicles and machinery. The industry operates through specialist manufacturers, distributors, Tier-1 suppliers and OEMs; vendor qualification may require 12–18 months or longer, including audits, testing, traceability and process-stability checks. Adroit participates across these channels and supports them through integrated forging, machining, heat-treatment, assembly and balancing capabilities. The company addresses applications across different industries and exports across North America, Europe, Latin America, the Middle East, Africa and Asia-Pacific. Its commercial-vehicle-oriented automotive offering and non-automotive product coverage provide exposure to industry’s demand pools. Now, Adroit Industries is launching its initial public offering (IPO), which consists of a fresh issue of ₹133 crore and an offer for sale of ₹18 crore. The total issue size of the IPO is ₹151.00 crore. Its shares will be listed on the NSE and BSE. ### **How to apply for Adroit Industries (India) IPO?** If you are interested in this investment opportunity but unsure how to apply for an Adroit Industries (India) IPO, follow these steps. When the public issue opens for subscription, one can follow this step-by-step guide on how to apply for the Adroit Industries (India) IPO on Upstox: - Log in to your Upstox account, using your six-digit PIN - After logging in, click on ‘Discover’ - On the ‘Discover’ tab, you will find the ‘Invest in IPO’ section - Under the Invest in IPO section, look for the ‘Adroit Industries (India) IPO’ tab and click on it - Now fill in all the required information, like ‘bid price’ and ‘lot size’ - Confirm and click on ‘Apply’ - Accept the mandate on your UPI app

Live IPOs

National Stock Exchange of India logo

National Stock Exchange of India

Mainboard
Open  Close17th Sep 2026 - 21st Sep 2026
Issue Size22561.57 Cr
Min. Qty8 Shares
Issue Price₹ 1700.00
Live IPO
Antala Industries logo

Antala Industries

SME
Open  Close29th Oct 2026 - 5th Nov 2026
Issue Size22.98 Cr
Min. Qty2000 Shares
Issue Price₹ 62.00
Live IPO
Companies NameOpen - CloseIssue SizeMin. QtyIssue PriceApply
National Stock Exchange of India logo

National Stock Exchange of India

Mainboard
17th Sep 2026 - 21st Sep 202622561.57 Cr8 Shares₹ 1700.00
Antala Industries logo

Antala Industries

SME
29th Oct 2026 - 5th Nov 202622.98 Cr2000 Shares₹ 62.00
See All Live IPOs
IPO Champ LogoIPO Champ Logo

IPO Champ helps investors track upcoming, live and past IPOs in one place with GMP, subscription, allotment status and listing performance insights.

Tools

IPO CalendarGMP TrackerSubscription StatusAllotment Status

IPOs

All IPOsLive IPOsUpcoming IPOsClosed IPOsListed IPOs

Resources

NewseBooks

Company

HomeAbout UsPrivacy PolicyTerms of Service

About IPO Champ

IPO Champ is built for investors who want a clear view of every IPO opportunity in one place. From upcoming issues to live subscription data, allotment updates and listing performance, we bring together the key details you need to track the primary market.

Our tools are designed to be simple, fast and investor-friendly so you can focus on evaluating businesses instead of opening multiple tabs and websites for basic information.

Details of client bank account
For any query / feedback / clarifications, email at
help@ipochamp.com.

Please read all offer documents and risk disclosures carefully before investing. IPO Champ does not provide investment advice and information on this site should not be treated as a recommendation to apply for any IPO.

© 2026 IPO Champ. All rights reserved.

Want to stay updated?Subscribe to our newsletter

Adroit Industries (India)

Adroit Industries (India)

Open Date

Sep 23, 2026

Close Date

Sep 25, 2026

listed

Min Investment

₹14,874

Lot Size

111 Shares

Issue Size

₹150.71 Cr

Price Range

₹126 - ₹126

Listing Date

Sep 30, 2026

IPO Doc

RHP PDF

Checklist Quality Analysis

Revenue Growth

Company Valuation

Earning Expansion

The investment checklist helps you understand a company's financial health at a glance and identify quality investment opportunities easily.

₹55(+41.04%)GMP
41.04%Prediction Listing Gain

Grey Market Premium (GMP) Trend

Adroit Industries (India) IPO - Issue Objectives

₹19.90 cr allocated to purchase machinery, equipment & vehicles at Dewas. ₹43.96 cr equity invested in Adroit Driveshafts for machinery & transport. ₹24.11cr will repay borrowings; total outstanding ₹57.46cr as of Jul 31. Part of the IPO proceeds will be used for general corporate purposes and issue expenses

Capital expenditure

14.9%

Investment in subsidiary

33%

Repayment of borrowings

18.1%

General corporate purposes and issue expenses

33.8%

1

Capital expenditure

₹19.90 cr allocated to purchase machinery, equipment & vehicles at Dewas.

14.90%
2

Investment in subsidiary

₹43.96 cr equity invested in Adroit Driveshafts for machinery & transport.

33.00%
3

Repayment of borrowings

₹24.11cr will repay borrowings; total outstanding ₹57.46cr as of Jul 31.

18.10%
4

General corporate purposes and issue expenses

Part of the IPO proceeds will be used for general corporate purposes and issue expenses

33.80%

IPO Subscription Status

QIB
195.04x
NII
332.35x
Individual
99.81x
Total
176.85x

Times subscribed by category (bars capped at 10x for readability). Dashed line marks 1.0x (fully subscribed).

Financials of Adroit Industries (India)

In Cr.

About Strength & Risks

Why this IPO looks interesting

Key positives investors may want to consider before applying.

01

Broad product portfolio

The company had 5,250 SKUs as on July 31, 2026 across propeller shafts, yokes, shafts, flanges, joints and associated driveline components compared to 3,821 SKUs in FY24.

02

Integrated manufacturing

The core processes and product quality are controlled by forging, heat treatment, precision machining, assembly, balancing and finishing, all based at Dewas, Pithampur and Sanwer.

03

Repeat business and broader customer base

FY26 product sales were driven by repeat-customer revenue (90.2%). Customers served increased to 185 from 130 in FY24, and top-10 concentration decreased to 60.86% from 68.61%.

04

What investors should watch closely

Risk factors and possible pressure points around the offer.

01

Export and US concentration

FY26 product sales were 95.3% exports, and US sales were 53.7% of export sales. Tariffs, changes in trade policy, foreign exchange movements and overseas demand could materially affect performance.

02

Customer concentration

The largest customer accounted for 20.9% of FY26 product sales, and the top 10 customers accounted for 60.8%. Orders do not generally support long-term volume commitments.

03

Contact Details

Adroit Industries (India)

Gala No. 02, Building No. A-2, Gr. Floor, Print World Industrial Complex, Survey No. 15/1, Mankoli Road, Vehele, Shastrinagar, Bhiwandi, Thane, Maharashtra, 421302

+919171114099
cs@adroitindustries.com
https://adroitindustries.com/

Adroit Industries (India) IPO - FAQs

Adroit Industries (India) IPO is a Mainboard IPO. The issue is priced at 126-₹134. The minimum order quantity is 111 Shares. The IPO opens on 23 Sep, and closes on 25 Sep. TBA is the registrar for the IPO. The shares are proposed to be listed on BSE, NSE.








IPO Timeline

  • Pre Apply2026-09-22
  • Bidding Starts2026-09-23
  • Bidding Ends2026-09-25
  • Allotment Finalisation2026-09-28
  • Release of Funds2026-09-29
  • Demat Transfer2026-09-29
  • Listing2026-09-30

Engineering and qualification barriers

OEM and Tier-1 validation can take 12 to 18 months or more. This process is supported by metallurgical, dimensional, flaw-detection, testing and dynamic-balancing capabilities.

05

International presence

FY26 exports were ₹121.24 crore, representing 95.3% of product sales, with supplies to more than 32 countries across several regions.

06

Improving profitability and leverage

Between FY24 and FY26, EBITDA increased from ₹29.6 crore to ₹38.7 crore, PAT from ₹14.5 crore to ₹26.1 crore, and debt-to-equity declined from 0.94x to 0.41x.

Geographic concentration of manufacturing

All three facilities are located in Madhya Pradesh and are operationally interdependent. A local disruption or failure of critical equipment might have consequences on multiple production stages and deliveries.

04

Dependence on the operating subsidiary

Pithampur is operated by Adroit Driveshafts Private Limited. Loans to the subsidiary are ₹14.39 crore and corporate guarantees are ₹66.99 crore as on March 31, 2026.

05

Unhedged currency exposure

The company did not have a formal hedging policy as at the RHP date despite its export-heavy revenue profile, exposing receivables and earnings to currency volatility.

06

Historical compliance delays

There are some delayed statutory filings, including certain ROC and overseas-investment filings in the past, with some delays extending to 3,771 days. These may result in penalties, regulatory action and reputational consequences.